STUDENT COUNCIL – 2021-22

COUNCIL POSTS NAME CLASS
COUNCIL HEAD (GIRL)

MAITREYEE CHAUHAN

XII D
COUNCIL HEAD (BOY) JAI RAJ SINGH AHLUWALIA XII A
HEAD GIRL (CLASS XI) ARSHIYA MALVIYA XI F
HEAD BOY (CLASS XI) PRINCE YADAV XI A
CULTURAL INCHARGE GIRL (CLASS XI) VANSHIKHA DHYANI XI F
CULTURAL INCHARGE BOY (CLASS XI) MANVENDRA KUMAR YADAV XI C
VICE CULTURAL INCHARGE GIRL (CLASS IX) MANNAT IX C
VICE CULTURAL INCHARGE BOY (CLASS IX) HARPRATAP SINGH AHLUWALIA IX A
DIGITAL CREATIVE INCHARGE NIRVAN NILAV BHAGABATI XI A
ENGLISH EDITOR (GIRL) (CLASSES IX -XI) FREYA DHALIWAL XI G
ENGLISH EDITOR (BOY) (CLASSES IX -XI) TARUN ASHUTOSH SATHE XI G
HINDI EDITOR (GIRL) (CLASSES IX -XI) NISHA YADAV X B
HINDI EDITOR (BOY) (CLASSES IX -XI) ANTARIKSH DWIVEDI XI A
GERMAN EDITOR (CLASS VIII) GURNOOR KAUR VIII A
SANSKRIT EDITOR (CLASS VIII) ARPIT PATTANAIK VIII G

HOUSE APPOINTEES – ASHOKA HOUSE

HOUSE POSTS NAME CLASS -SEC
HOUSE CAPTAIN GIRL (CLASS XI) SAKSHI GUPTA XI A
HOUSE CAPTAIN BOY (CLASS XI) SOHAM SAROCH XI A
VICE CAPTAIN GIRL (CLASS IX) SNEHAL SINHA IX B
VICE CAPTAIN BOY (IX) SUHRAB SINGH IX A
CULTURAL CAPTAIN GIRL (XI) RITISHA TANDON XI B
CULTURAL CAPTAIN BOY (XI) MANVENDRA SINGH SHAKTAWAT XI C
DIGITAL CREATIVE HEAD (XI) AARYAN ANAND XI A
DIGITAL CREATIVE HEAD (IX) KASHISH IX B
QUIZ INCHARGE (XI) AANCHAL KAMESH XI A
STUDENT WELL BEING INCHARGE GIRL (IX -XII) HRIDAYEE MEHRA X C
STUDENT WELL BEING INCHARGE BOY (IX -XII) PARTH SETHI XII D

HOUSE APPOINTEES – BUDDHA HOUSE

HOUSE POSTS NAME CLASS -SEC
HOUSE CAPTAIN GIRL (CLASS XI) APOORVA ASHISH JOSHI XI B
HOUSE CAPTAIN BOY (CLASS XI) KANWAR HARSHVARDHAN SINGH XI A
VICE CAPTAIN GIRL ( IX) VARSHA PONIYA IX A
VICE CAPTAIN BOY (IX) ARYAN.R IX G
CULTURAL CAPTAIN GIRL (XI) ANANYA AMIT DESHPANDE XI B
CULTURAL CAPTAIN BOY (XI) PRIYANSHU XI A
DIGITAL CREATIVE HEAD (XI) ANSHAJ MISHRA XI F
DIGITAL CREATIVE HEAD (IX) APSA RAJPUT IXB
QUIZ INCHARGE (XI) MANYA TANWAR XI B
STUDENT WELL BEING INCHARGE GIRL (IX -XII) RAKSHITA YADAV X B
STUDENT WELL BEING INCHARGE BOY (IX -XII) PRITHVI VIJAY SHARMA X B

HOUSE APPOINTEES – CHANAKYA HOUS

HOUSE POSTS NAME CLASS -SEC
HOUSE CAPTAIN GIRL (CLASS XI) NILAKSHI XI F
HOUSE CAPTAIN BOY (CLASS XI) DIVJOT SINGH MULTANI XI A
VICE CAPTAIN GIRL (IX) ANKITA BEHERA IX G
VICE CAPTAIN BOY (IX) PARTH SINGHAL IX A
CULTURAL CAPTAIN GIRL (XI) ANUSHKA SHARMA XI D
CULTURAL CAPTAIN BOY (XI) SURAJ PADHI XI C
DIGITAL CREATIVE HEAD (XI) NARINDER SINGH XI C
DIGITAL CREATIVE HEAD (IX) PIYUSHI SUYAL IX C
QUIZ INCHARGE (XI) DIYA SHAH XI F
STUDENT WELL BEING INCHARGE GIRL (IX -XII) ARPREET PARMAR X B
STUDENT WELL BEING INCHARGE BOY (IX -XII) AMAN KUMAR ADITYA XI G

HOUSE APPOINTEES – DRONACHARYA HOUSE

HOUSE POSTS NAME CLASS -SEC
HOUSE CAPTAIN GIRL (CLASS XI) JASREEN KAUR MULTANI XI-D
HOUSE CAPTAIN BOY (CLASS XI) SAGAR SIKARVAR XI-G
VICE CAPTAIN GIRL (IX) SHRIYA PARMAR IX-A
VICE CAPTAIN BOY (IX) KARTHIKEYAN NAGENDRAN IX-A
CULTURAL CAPTAIN GIRL (XI) SHREYA SAHAI XI-G
CULTURAL CAPTAIN BOY (XI) KARUNYA SINGH BISHT XI-A
DIGITAL CREATIVE HEAD (XI) TANVI SINGH XI-C
DIGITAL CREATIVE HEAD (IX) SRISHTI SINGH IX-B
QUIZ INCHARGE (XI) VEDAANTI BAKSHI XI-G
STUDENT WELL BEING INCHARGE GIRL (IX -XII) SANVI POKHRIYAL X-C
STUDENT WELL BEING INCHARGE BOY (IX -XII) SHAURYAVEER SINGH RATHAUR X-B