Student Council

STUDENT COUNCIL-SENIOR

S.NO POST NAME (IN CAPITAL LETTERS) CLASS SEC
1 COUNCIL HEAD BOY VARAD MAHASHABDE XII A
2 COUNCIL HEAD GIRL GAYATRI SAMAL XII B
3 STUDENT WELFARE MENTOR SHAKSHI DAGAR XII A
4 STUDENT WELFARE MENTOR AATIRA SUSAN BENNY XII D
5 HEAD BOY VISHIST NILAV BHAGABATI XI A
6 HEAD GIRL SALONI SINGH XI A
7 DISCIPLINE INCHARGE(BOY) ANIRUDH PANDEY XI B
8 DISCIPLINE INCHARGE(GIRL) SWATI DUSAD XI A
9 VICE DISCIPLINE INCHARGE(BOY) DIVJOT MULTANI IX A
10 VICE DISCIPLINE INCHARGE(GIRL) AAHANA TRIPATHI IX B
11 CULTURAL INCHARGE(BOY) JAIDITYA SINGH XI B
12 CULTURAL INCHARGE(GIRL) YOGEETA XI B
13 VICE CULTURAL INCHARGE(BOY) SOHAM IX A
14 VICE CULTURAL INCHARGE(GIRL) KHUSHI IX B
15 SPORTS INCHARGE(BOY) AAYAN BANERJEE XI A
16 SPORTS INCHARGE(GIRL) KANISHKA BHATIA XI C
17 VICE SPORTS INCHARGE(BOY) ANSHUL IX C
18 VICE SPORTS INCHARGE(GIRL) ANISHA IX C
19 STUDENT WELFARE IN CHARGE (BOY) IKSHAN BHARDWAJ XI A
20 STUDENT WELFARE IN CHARGE (GIRL) ALISA BANERJEE XI A
21 VICE STUDENT WELFARE IN CHARGE (BOY) SRIJAN TRIPATHI IX B
22 VICE STUDENT WELFARE IN CHARGE (GIRL) LAVANYA IX B
23 ENGLISH EDITOR (BOY) JASNEEP SINGH CHOPRA XI B
24 ENGLISH EDITOR (GIRL) MICHELLE SARAH MATHEW XI E
25 ENGLISH EDITOR NAVYA RAINA X D
26 HINDI EDITOR (BOY) ANTARIKSH DWIVEDI IX A
27 HINDI EDITOR (GIRL) RIYA XII B
28 GERMAN EDITOR MAITREYEE X D

STUDENT COUNCIL – MIDDLE SCHOOL

SNO POST NAME (IN CAPITAL LETTERS) CLASS SEC
1 HEAD BOY HEMANG SAMAL 8 B
2 HEAD GIRL SAGARIKA 8 A
3 VICE HEAD BOY SUMIT KUMAR 7 A
4 VICE HEAD GIRL AARINI JOSHI 7 B
5 DISCIPLINE IN CHARGE(BOY) LAKSHYA SHARMA 8 F
6 DISCIPLINE IN CHARGE(GIRL) RAJNANDINI SINGH MANKOTIA 8 C
7 CULTURAL IN CHARGE(BOY) TANMAY MEHTA 8 C
8 CULTURAL IN CHARGE(GIRL) ANUBHUTI MISHRA 8 C
9 SPORTS IN CHARGE(BOY) NIKIL KHAIRWAR 8 B
10 SPORTS IN CHARGE(GIRL) PRIYA KORANGA 8 D
11 ENGLISH EDITOR (BOY) ARJUN RATHORE 7 A
12 ENGLISH EDITOR (GIRL) ANOUSKHA GADHWAL 8 B
13 HINDI EDITOR (BOY) ALOK KUMAR YADAV 8 B
14 HINDI EDITOR (GIRL) KRITIKA ADHIKARI 8 A
15 SANSKRIT EDITOR (BOY) ISHAN JHA 8 B
16 SANSKRIT EDITOR (GIRL) NISHU 8 B
17 GERMAN EDITOR (BOY) KARTIKEYAN NAGENDRAN 7 A
18 GERMAN EDITOR (GIRL) PREETY KUMARI 8 A

HOUSE APPOINTEES – ASHOKA HOUSE

SNO POST NAME CLASS SEC
1 HOUSE CAPTAIN (BOY) VIVEK KASHNIYAL XI A
2 HOUSE CAPTAIN (GIRL) DEEPA KUMARI XI D
3 VICE-HOUSE CAPTAIN (BOY) NIRBHAY NANDAL IX C
4 VICE-HOUSE CAPTAIN (GIRL) SAMAKSHA PRABHAKARAN IX B
5 DISCIPLINE IN CHARGE (BOY) G. SAADHVIK REDDY IX E
6 DISCIPLINE IN CHARGE (GIRL) SAKSHI GUPTA IX B
7 CULTURAL IN CHARGE (BOY) HARSH YADAV IX B
8 CULTURAL IN CHARGE (GIRL) PARINEETA RANA IX B
9 SPORTS IN CHARGE (BOY) SONU SINGH IX C
10 SPORTS IN CHARGE (GIRL) RITISHA IX B
11 CLASS COORDINATOR (BOY) SIDDHANT SINHA VI C
12 CLASS COORDINATOR (GIRL) GURNOOR KAUR VI D
13 CLASS COORDINATOR (BOY) TANISHQ BERI VII A
14 CLASS COORDINATOR (GIRL) NAVDEEP VII C
15 CLASS COORDINATOR (BOY) KRRISH S RAWAT VIII A
16 CLASS COORDINATOR (GIRL) VANISHREE SINGH VIII C
17 CLASS COORDINATOR (BOY) RAJ NAGARKOTI IX A
18 CLASS COORDINATOR (GIRL) KIRTI ADHIKARI IX B
19 CLASS COORDINATOR (BOY) VINAY YADAV X D
20 CLASS COORDINATOR (GIRL) SHIKHA MISHRA X D
21 CLASS COORDINATOR (BOY) ANKIT KUMAR SHARMA XI A
22 CLASS COORDINATOR (GIRL) MANJU YADAV XI A

HOUSE APPOINTEES – BUDDHA HOUSE

SNO POST NAME CLASS SEC
1 HOUSE CAPTAIN (BOY) ADITYA YADAV XI B
2 HOUSE CAPTAIN (GIRL) SIMRAN XI A
3 VICE-HOUSE CAPTAIN (BOY) MANVENDRA KUMAR IX B
4 VICE-HOUSE CAPTAIN (GIRL) DIYA KAPIL IX B
5 DISCIPLINE IN CHARGE (BOY) S. SHREYAS XI C
6 DISCIPLINE IN CHARGE (GIRL) MANYA TANWAR IX C
7 CULTURAL IN CHARGE (BOY) PRANJAL SINGH SESODIA IX A
8 CULTURAL IN CHARGE (GIRL) PRACHI KULKARNI IX E
9 SPORTS IN CHARGE (BOY) HARSHVARDHAN IX B
10 SPORTS IN CHARGE (GIRL) URWASHI NEGI IX D
11 CLASS COORDINATOR (BOY) GAURAV VI B
12 CLASS COORDINATOR (GIRL) PRIYA MAITHANI VI B
13 CLASS COORDINATOR (BOY) MANIL RAO VII A
14 CLASS COORDINATOR (GIRL) VARSHA PONIYA VII B
15 CLASS COORDINATOR (BOY) B. SWARUP VIII D
16 CLASS COORDINATOR (GIRL) PALAK VIII C
17 CLASS COORDINATOR (BOY) PRATHYUSH SINGH BEDI IX D
18 CLASS COORDINATOR (GIRL) AADITI IX A
19 CLASS COORDINATOR (BOY) PRANAV X A
20 CLASS COORDINATOR (GIRL) KHUSHI CHAUDHARY X D
21 CLASS COORDINATOR (BOY) HARSH KUMAR XI C
22 CLASS COORDINATOR (GIRL) AAYUSHI ANTIL XI B

HOUSE APPOINTEES – CHANAKYA HOUS

SNO POST NAME CLASS SEC
1 HOUSE CAPTAIN (BOY) ARIJIT AWASTHI XI B
2 HOUSE CAPTAIN (GIRL) DIVYA XI D
3 VICE-HOUSE CAPTAIN (BOY) NIRVAN NILAV BHAGABATI IX B
4 VICE-HOUSE CAPTAIN (GIRL) SAESHA CHUGH IX B
5 DISCIPLINE IN CHARGE (BOY) ARJUN TOMAR XI D
6 DISCIPLINE IN CHARGE (GIRL) PAYEL MANDAL IX B
7 CULTURAL IN CHARGE (BOY) RAHUL SINGH D IX E
8 CULTURAL IN CHARGE (GIRL) ANUSHKA SHARMA IX A
9 SPORTS IN CHARGE (BOY) HARSHIT YADAV IX A
10 SPORTS IN CHARGE (GIRL) ANJALI SILORI XI E
11 CLASS COORDINATOR (BOY) SUVRAT VI A
12 CLASS COORDINATOR (GIRL) SUKHMAN PREET KAUR VI C
13 CLASS COORDINATOR (BOY) SOUMIL MAHAJAN VII A
14 CLASS COORDINATOR (GIRL) SNEHA GUPTA VII E
15 CLASS COORDINATOR (BOY) RAMDHUN SINGH VIII G
16 CLASS COORDINATOR (GIRL) NISHA KUMARI VIII B
17 CLASS COORDINATOR (BOY) OM KULKARNI IX A
18 CLASS COORDINATOR (GIRL) JAHNVI IX A
19 CLASS COORDINATOR (BOY) ABHIRAJ SINGH NAYAL X B
20 CLASS COORDINATOR (GIRL) SHARON ZACHARIA X C
21 CLASS COORDINATOR (BOY) HARJAS SINGH XI C
22 CLASS COORDINATOR (GIRL) JIA YADAV XI B

HOUSE APPOINTEES – DRONACHARYA HOUSE

SNO POST NAME CLASS SEC
1 HOUSE CAPTAIN (BOY) JAS SIMAR MALHOTRA XI B
2 HOUSE CAPTAIN (GIRL) SNEHA GUPTA XI F
3 VICE-HOUSE CAPTAIN (BOY) VARAD GAWDE IX F
4 VICE-HOUSE CAPTAIN (GIRL) ISHITA SHARMA IX C
5 DISCIPLINE IN CHARGE (BOY) ADHAAR BHUTANI XI B
6 DISCIPLINE IN CHARGE (GIRL) ROSHINI KUMARI XI A
7 CULTURAL IN CHARGE (BOY) MANOHAR PRASHAR XI E
8 CULTURAL IN CHARGE (GIRL) ANSHU XI E
9 SPORTS IN CHARGE (BOY) KUNDAN XI B
10 SPORTS IN CHARGE (GIRL) EKTA SHARMA XI D
11 CLASS COORDINATOR (BOY) SAHIL BORA VI F
12 CLASS COORDINATOR (GIRL) ANAKHA S NAIR VI B
13 CLASS COORDINATOR (BOY) HARSHIT PATRA VII A
14 CLASS COORDINATOR (GIRL) ARUNIMA SRIVASTAVA VII B
15 CLASS COORDINATOR (BOY) ALOK KUMAR VIII B
16 CLASS COORDINATOR (GIRL) LEENA SALWAN VIII D
17 CLASS COORDINATOR (BOY) SAGAR CHAUDHARY IX A
18 CLASS COORDINATOR (GIRL) VEDAANTI BAKSHI IX A
19 CLASS COORDINATOR (BOY) ADITYA SAINI X B
20 CLASS COORDINATOR (GIRL) ADITI DWIVEDI X D
21 CLASS COORDINATOR (BOY) VIGNESH PANDI XI B
22 CLASS COORDINATOR (GIRL) RENUKA JOSHI XI B